4330 Mcclelland Rd Orange, TX 77632
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4330 Mcclelland Rd, Orange, TX 77632 and is currently estimated at $203,201, approximately $226 per square foot. 4330 Mcclelland Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mauriceville Elementary School, Mauriceville Middle School, and Lit Cypr-Mrceville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Valencia Cheryl
Bought by
Johnson Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Teal Floyd L
Bought by
Valencia Cheryl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Shawn M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valencia Cheryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $93,324 | $54,375 | $38,949 |
| 2024 | $13 | $95,280 | $54,375 | $40,905 |
| 2023 | -- | $96,582 | $54,375 | $42,207 |
| 2022 | -- | $61,395 | $36,250 | $25,145 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $62,130 | $36,250 | $25,880 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $61,815 | $36,250 | $25,565 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $62,510 | $36,250 | $26,260 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $63,555 | $36,250 | $27,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map