4330 Perth Cir Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $388,332
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4330 Perth Cir, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $346,583, approximately $229 per square foot. 4330 Perth Cir is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Paz Angelica Lomeli
Bought by
Gutierrez Lopez Endy Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,811
Outstanding Balance
$247,817
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Lomeli Angelica M
Bought by
Paz Angelica Lomeli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Lomeli Angelica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,617
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Lopez Endy Armando | $280,900 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Paz Angelica Lomeli | -- | Capital Title | |
| Lomeli Angelica M | $157,700 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Lopez Endy Armando | $275,811 | |
| Previous Owner | Paz Angelica Lomeli | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lomeli Angelica M | $157,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $23,030 | $2,950 | $2,950 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $16,310 | $2,810 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $16,310 | $2,810 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $19,200 | $2,340 | $16,860 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $19,750 | $2,400 | $17,350 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $18,660 | $2,000 | $16,660 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $18,660 | $2,000 | $16,660 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $17,670 | $1,610 | $16,060 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $17,980 | $1,610 | $16,370 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $15,130 | $1,560 | $13,570 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $15,130 | $1,560 | $13,570 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $9,900 | $2,388 | $7,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map