4330 Plainfield Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $159,941
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4330 Plainfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $155,971, approximately $135 per square foot. 4330 Plainfield Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Furley Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Yu Yu T T
Bought by
Blount Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blount Cynthia L | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $130,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $123,600 | $30,000 | $93,600 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $115,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $108,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $100,700 | $30,000 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $100,700 | $30,000 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $100,700 | $30,000 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $109,000 | $30,000 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $101,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $94,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map