4330 Ridgeway Ave Mount Pleasant, WI 53405
Hickory Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,069 - $538,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4330 Ridgeway Ave, Mount Pleasant, WI 53405 and is currently estimated at $478,017, approximately $179 per square foot. 4330 Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Fratt Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Todd R and Anderson Charlotte J
Bought by
Hrouda James J and Hrouda Angela C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,087
Outstanding Balance
$146,109
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$331,908
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrouda James J | $216,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hrouda James J | $212,087 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,681 | $448,900 | $54,500 | $394,400 |
| 2024 | $7,199 | $418,800 | $54,500 | $364,300 |
| 2023 | $6,682 | $377,200 | $51,000 | $326,200 |
| 2022 | $6,080 | $355,700 | $51,000 | $304,700 |
| 2021 | $5,899 | $324,200 | $46,300 | $277,900 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $272,200 | $43,600 | $228,600 |
| 2019 | $5,495 | $272,200 | $43,600 | $228,600 |
| 2018 | $6,029 | $282,500 | $41,100 | $241,400 |
| 2017 | $5,305 | $247,500 | $41,100 | $206,400 |
| 2016 | $4,962 | $214,000 | $41,100 | $172,900 |
| 2015 | $4,406 | $214,000 | $41,100 | $172,900 |
| 2014 | $4,161 | $214,000 | $41,100 | $172,900 |
| 2013 | $4,410 | $214,000 | $41,100 | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map