4331 12th Rd Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $374,037 - $566,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,390
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 12th Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $464,009, approximately $194 per square foot. 4331 12th Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $189,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $174,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $959 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $818 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map