4331 Blue Major Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $740,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,965
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 Blue Major Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $683,460, approximately $230 per square foot. 4331 Blue Major Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Keenes Crossing Elementary School, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Edward Joy C
Bought by
Edward Ubah C and Edward Joy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Park Square Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Edward Joy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,349
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Ubah C | $175,500 | None Available | |
| Edward Joy C | $483,600 | Millenia Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edward Joy C | $352,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,096 | $387,124 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $376,946 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,412 | $355,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $345,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,156 | $335,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,901 | $330,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | $323,175 | $45,000 | $278,175 |
| 2018 | $5,629 | $315,824 | $45,000 | $270,824 |
| 2017 | $5,548 | $308,634 | $45,000 | $263,634 |
| 2016 | $5,561 | $305,625 | $50,000 | $255,625 |
| 2015 | $5,267 | $283,963 | $40,000 | $243,963 |
| 2014 | $5,060 | $273,471 | $40,000 | $233,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map