4331 Bromyard Ave Cincinnati, OH 45241
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,604 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 Bromyard Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $478,151, approximately $190 per square foot. 4331 Bromyard Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Adena Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Bought by
Alf James Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alf James Richard | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,604 | $117,540 | $15,100 | $102,440 |
| 2024 | $4,604 | $117,540 | $15,100 | $102,440 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $115,110 | $15,100 | $100,010 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $87,050 | $15,100 | $71,950 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $83,630 | $15,100 | $68,530 |
| 2020 | $4,170 | $83,630 | $15,100 | $68,530 |
| 2019 | $6,726 | $70,190 | $15,020 | $55,170 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $70,190 | $15,020 | $55,170 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $70,190 | $15,020 | $55,170 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $65,460 | $15,020 | $50,440 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $65,460 | $15,020 | $50,440 |
| 2014 | $3,719 | $65,460 | $15,020 | $50,440 |
| 2013 | $3,719 | $66,060 | $15,020 | $51,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map