4331 Copley Rd Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $504,434
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 Copley Rd, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $423,859, approximately $167 per square foot. 4331 Copley Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Decastro Linda Woodrum
Bought by
Pfeiffer Daniel and Pfeiffer Viera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Frank L Woodrum
Bought by
Woodrum Evelyn R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer Daniel | $140,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Woodrum Evelyn R | -- | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,602 | $143,476 | $31,829 | $111,647 |
| 2023 | $7,602 | $143,476 | $31,829 | $111,647 |
| 2022 | $6,527 | $100,884 | $22,106 | $78,778 |
| 2021 | $6,022 | $100,884 | $22,106 | $78,778 |
| 2020 | $5,879 | $100,890 | $22,110 | $78,780 |
| 2019 | $5,835 | $90,260 | $27,310 | $62,950 |
| 2018 | $5,550 | $90,260 | $27,310 | $62,950 |
| 2017 | $5,251 | $90,260 | $27,310 | $62,950 |
| 2016 | $5,244 | $81,970 | $27,310 | $54,660 |
| 2015 | $5,251 | $81,970 | $27,310 | $54,660 |
| 2014 | $5,215 | $81,970 | $27,310 | $54,660 |
| 2013 | $5,345 | $85,190 | $27,310 | $57,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map