4331 E Highway 98 Parker, FL 32404
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 E Highway 98, Parker, FL 32404. 4331 E Highway 98 is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Rutherford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,064 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $48,653 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $47,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $45,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $44,524 | $18,513 | $26,011 |
| 2020 | $0 | $44,524 | $18,513 | $26,011 |
| 2019 | $403 | $38,001 | $18,513 | $19,488 |
| 2018 | $0 | $42,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $42,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,751 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map