4331 NE 6th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Tedder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,885 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 NE 6th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $285,721, approximately $393 per square foot. 4331 NE 6th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Tedder Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Green Jr Steve H
Bought by
Green Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Stephanie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,970 | $210,660 | $17,600 | $193,060 |
| 2025 | $2,833 | $194,880 | $17,600 | $177,280 |
| 2024 | $3,301 | $191,980 | $17,600 | $168,790 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $186,390 | $17,600 | $168,790 |
| 2022 | $559 | $38,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $477 | $37,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $467 | $36,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $451 | $36,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $376 | $35,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $365 | $34,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $354 | $33,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $355 | $33,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $353 | $33,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,780 | $17,600 | $26,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map