4331 Oley Turnpike Rd Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $278,165 - $361,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 Oley Turnpike Rd, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $330,791, approximately $187 per square foot. 4331 Oley Turnpike Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Owatin Creek Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1984
Bought by
Woram John R and Woram Jill W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woram John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $86,500 | $25,900 | $60,600 |
| 2024 | $4,108 | $86,500 | $25,900 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $86,500 | $25,900 | $60,600 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $86,500 | $25,900 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $86,500 | $25,900 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $3,827 | $86,500 | $25,900 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $86,500 | $25,900 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $86,500 | $25,900 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $86,500 | $25,900 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $927 | $86,500 | $25,900 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $908 | $86,500 | $25,900 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $876 | $86,500 | $25,900 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map