Seller's Agent in 2026
Dawn Tuufuli
Coldwell Banker Premier
(702) 354-8010
4 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $415,498
NO HOA!! Roof is only 3 years old... Corner lot with Gated RV Parking. Recently remodeled with tile throughout the entire home, granite countertops. Wide open floorplan with plenty of light for your enjoyment. Oversize back yard with real grass. Kitchen Island for entertaining and a large dining area for family dinners. This is a great home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Premier Brokerage Phone: (702) 354-8010 License #S.0057966 Listed on: 09/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salviejo Kenneth | $415,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Rhoan Michael Robert | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Rhoan Michael Robert | $410,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Rhoan Michael Robert | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Rhoan Michael Robert | $410,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Blooming Desert Llc | $260,000 | Ticor Title Henderson | |
| Ford William G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ford William G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ford William G | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salviejo Kenneth | $423,922 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhoan Michael Robert | $419,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhoan Michael Robert | $419,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Blooming Desert Llc | $317,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford William G | $135,091 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford William G | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $415,000 | -2.4% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | +2.4% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | 0.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -2.4% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -2.1% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $434,000 | -1.1% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -2.2% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | For Sale | $449,000 | +9.5% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | Sold | $410,000 | +5.1% | $253 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/01/2022 01/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | For Sale | $390,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,752 | $61,468 | $35,000 | $26,468 |
| 2025 | $1,688 | $59,927 | $32,200 | $27,727 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $59,927 | $32,200 | $27,727 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $60,030 | $32,550 | $27,480 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $51,518 | $25,900 | $25,618 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $48,667 | $23,800 | $24,867 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $48,942 | $23,800 | $25,142 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $44,442 | $19,250 | $25,192 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $42,359 | $17,850 | $24,509 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $42,653 | $17,500 | $25,153 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $39,362 | $13,300 | $26,062 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $36,251 | $10,150 | $26,101 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $35,188 | $8,750 | $26,438 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dawn Tuufuli
Coldwell Banker Premier
(702) 354-8010
4 in this area
61 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jason Yamane
Yamane Property Insights
(702) 370-0989
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shawn Gibson
Realty ONE Group, Inc
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2721688
APN: 161-29-414-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.