4331 Wilkes Rd Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4331 Wilkes Rd, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $290,755, approximately $203 per square foot. 4331 Wilkes Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building and Rootstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Riemenschneider Brady
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riemenschneider Brady | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $92,860 | $18,450 | $74,410 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $92,860 | $18,450 | $74,410 |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $70,600 | $16,240 | $54,360 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $70,600 | $16,240 | $54,360 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $70,600 | $16,240 | $54,360 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $61,530 | $15,470 | $46,060 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $61,530 | $15,470 | $46,060 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $52,260 | $16,450 | $35,810 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $52,260 | $16,450 | $35,810 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $52,260 | $16,450 | $35,810 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $52,260 | $16,450 | $35,810 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $52,260 | $16,450 | $35,810 |
| 2013 | $2,575 | $52,260 | $16,450 | $35,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map