4332 Plainville Rd Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madison Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,343 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4332 Plainville Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $242,336, approximately $161 per square foot. 4332 Plainville Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Stephan Claus P
Bought by
Kuhnell Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,750
Outstanding Balance
$21,913
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$220,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Lillian Renkvish and Lillian Robert S
Bought by
Stephan Claus P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,750
Outstanding Balance
$21,913
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$220,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Hendricks Robert S and Oneal Russell G
Bought by
Stephan Claus P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,750
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhnell Margaret | $74,000 | -- | |
| Stephan Claus P | -- | -- | |
| Stephan Claus P | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhnell Margaret | $71,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephan Claus P | $51,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $46,421 | $10,318 | $36,103 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $46,421 | $10,318 | $36,103 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $46,421 | $10,318 | $36,103 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $28,627 | $5,086 | $23,541 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $28,627 | $5,086 | $23,541 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $28,627 | $5,086 | $23,541 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $25,333 | $4,501 | $20,832 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $25,333 | $4,501 | $20,832 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $25,333 | $4,501 | $20,832 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $24,731 | $4,298 | $20,433 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $24,731 | $4,298 | $20,433 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $24,731 | $4,298 | $20,433 |
| 2013 | $1,659 | $24,010 | $4,172 | $19,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map