4332 Smart St Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,011,497 - $1,245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4332 Smart St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,133,624, approximately $731 per square foot. 4332 Smart St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson School, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Geis Robert W and Geis Kim
Bought by
Wang John and Wang Hsui Zen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang John | $191,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wang John | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,846 | $36,116 | $8,849 | $27,267 |
| 2025 | $6,454 | $35,506 | $9,148 | $26,358 |
| 2024 | $6,466 | $33,534 | $8,368 | $25,166 |
| 2023 | $6,109 | $31,814 | $7,939 | $23,875 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $60,120 | $16,200 | $43,920 |
| 2021 | $6,038 | $58,620 | $16,200 | $42,420 |
| 2020 | $5,967 | $53,160 | $16,200 | $36,960 |
| 2019 | $5,553 | $58,260 | $16,200 | $42,060 |
| 2018 | $5,107 | $26,512 | $9,224 | $17,288 |
| 2017 | $4,813 | $25,081 | $8,626 | $16,455 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $25,081 | $8,626 | $16,455 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $24,657 | $10,360 | $14,297 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $23,288 | $11,742 | $11,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map