4333 26th Ave Moline, IL 61265
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,712
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4333 26th Ave, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $354,002, approximately $95 per square foot. 4333 26th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,090 | $97,823 | $12,964 | $84,859 |
| 2023 | $8,531 | $90,076 | $11,937 | $78,139 |
| 2022 | $7,760 | $86,445 | $11,456 | $74,989 |
| 2021 | $7,732 | $82,643 | $10,952 | $71,691 |
| 2020 | $7,692 | $81,262 | $10,769 | $70,493 |
| 2019 | $7,625 | $79,982 | $10,599 | $69,383 |
| 2018 | $7,427 | $78,779 | $10,440 | $68,339 |
| 2017 | $7,303 | $77,539 | $10,276 | $67,263 |
| 2016 | $7,118 | $75,134 | $9,957 | $65,177 |
| 2015 | $6,956 | $73,430 | $9,731 | $63,699 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $74,164 | $9,828 | $64,336 |
| 2013 | $1,695 | $74,164 | $9,828 | $64,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map