4333 Cedar Ridge Trail Unit IV Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $239,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4333 Cedar Ridge Trail Unit IV, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $226,302, approximately $144 per square foot. 4333 Cedar Ridge Trail Unit IV is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Miller Grove Middle School, and Miller Grove High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccombs Carolyn | $110,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccombs Carolyn | $88,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $88,360 | $14,000 | $74,360 |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $90,720 | $14,000 | $76,720 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $88,440 | $14,000 | $74,440 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $78,520 | $10,000 | $68,520 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $50,720 | $4,960 | $45,760 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $49,560 | $4,960 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $40,960 | $4,960 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $964 | $37,280 | $4,960 | $32,320 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $32,160 | $4,960 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $861 | $27,440 | $4,960 | $22,480 |
| 2014 | $465 | $15,720 | $4,960 | $10,760 |
Map
- 4329 Cedar Ridge Trail
- 1439 Walnut Ridge Way Unit 2
- 4564 Cypress Ridge Ct Unit 4
- 4374 Cedar Ridge Trail
- 4404 Cedar Ridge Trail
- 1514 Malibu Ct
- 1609 Elm Ridge Way
- 1615 Pine Glen Cir
- 1513 Spruce Ridge Way
- 4574 Cedar Ridge Trail
- 4605 Mercer Rd
- 1551 Pine Glen Cir
- 4522 Glenhaven Dr
- 4412 Rustic Wood Dr
- 4449 Mark Anthony Ct
- 4601 Wendover Dr
- 1747 Glenhaven Cir
- 1764 Big Valley Way Unit 3
- 1491 S Hairston Rd
- 4400 Red Cedar Ct
- 4321 Cedar Ridge Trail
- 1502 Walnut Ridge Way
- 1494 Walnut Ridge Way
- 4317 Cedar Ridge Trail
- 1486 Walnut Ridge Way
- 1510 Walnut Ridge Way
- 4349 Cedar Ridge Trail
- 4332 Cedar Ridge Trail
- 4311 Cedar Ridge Trail
- 1478 Walnut Ridge Way
- 4322 Cedar Ridge Trail
- 4338 Cedar Ridge Trail
- 4550 Cypress Ridge Ct
- 4359 Cedar Ridge Trail
- 1518 Walnut Ridge Way Unit 4
- 4542 Cypress Ridge Ct
- 4316 Cedar Ridge Trail
- 1493 Walnut Ridge Way
- 4344 Cedar Ridge Trail
- 1501 Walnut Ridge Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.