4333 Deephaven Ct Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4333 Deephaven Ct, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $481,747, approximately $225 per square foot. 4333 Deephaven Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Alexander Jeffery O
Bought by
Alexanders Estate Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Alexander Jeffery O and Alexander Paula M
Bought by
Alexander Jeffery O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,159
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
R & R Homes Inc
Bought by
Alexander Jeffery O and Alexander Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,948
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexanders Estate Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alexander Jeffery O | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Jeffery O | $136,787 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alexander Jeffery O | $161,159 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Jeffery O | $129,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $34,580 | $5,460 | $5,460 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $29,190 | $1,510 | $27,680 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $29,190 | $1,510 | $27,680 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $26,440 | $4,670 | $21,770 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $27,190 | $4,800 | $22,390 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $24,070 | $4,810 | $19,260 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $24,070 | $4,810 | $19,260 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $21,000 | $4,460 | $16,540 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $21,000 | $4,460 | $16,540 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $15,190 | $2,054 | $13,136 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $15,190 | $2,054 | $13,136 |
| 2014 | $882 | $10,620 | $1,990 | $8,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map