4334 Byron St Columbus, GA 31907
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4334 Byron St, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $108,897, approximately $100 per square foot. 4334 Byron St is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Reese Road Leadership Academy, Fort Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Livingston Kenneth Sherwood
Bought by
West Kristin Livingston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Kristin Livingston | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $28,240 | $7,692 | $20,548 |
| 2024 | $387 | $28,240 | $7,692 | $20,548 |
| 2023 | $19 | $28,240 | $7,692 | $20,548 |
| 2022 | $403 | $24,992 | $7,692 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $398 | $25,860 | $7,692 | $18,168 |
| 2020 | $396 | $25,860 | $7,692 | $18,168 |
| 2019 | $399 | $25,860 | $7,692 | $18,168 |
| 2018 | $399 | $25,860 | $7,692 | $18,168 |
| 2017 | $402 | $25,860 | $7,692 | $18,168 |
| 2016 | $405 | $23,088 | $3,936 | $19,152 |
| 2015 | $162 | $23,088 | $3,936 | $19,152 |
| 2014 | $401 | $23,088 | $3,936 | $19,152 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,088 | $3,936 | $19,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map