4334 Chippewa St Saint Louis, MO 63116
Bevo Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4334 Chippewa St, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $138,019, approximately $83 per square foot. 4334 Chippewa St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Nguyen Tan V and Nguyen Van Tan
Bought by
Nguyen Phuong Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Clayton Investment Corp
Bought by
Nguyen Tan and Hoang Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Schuessler Angela
Bought by
Clayton Investment Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Schussler Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Quinn Charles F
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Sullens Michelle
Bought by
Quinn Charles F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,900
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Phuong Thi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Tan | -- | -- | |
| Clayton Investment Corp | -- | -- | |
| Schussler Angela | -- | -- | |
| U S Bank Na | $42,000 | -- | |
| Quinn Charles F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Tan | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinn Charles F | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $18,790 | $2,550 | $16,240 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $16,430 | $2,550 | $13,880 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $16,430 | $2,550 | $13,880 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $14,950 | $2,550 | $12,400 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $14,950 | $2,550 | $12,400 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $13,620 | $2,550 | $11,070 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $13,630 | $2,550 | $11,080 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $12,160 | $2,550 | $9,610 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $12,160 | $2,550 | $9,610 |
| 2016 | $925 | $10,700 | $2,550 | $8,150 |
| 2015 | $840 | $10,700 | $2,550 | $8,150 |
| 2014 | $822 | $10,700 | $2,550 | $8,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,470 | $2,550 | $7,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map