4334 Shannamara Dr Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $642,930 - $686,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4334 Shannamara Dr, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $659,483, approximately $268 per square foot. 4334 Shannamara Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Stallings Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Marrocco Edward P
Bought by
Marrocco Margaret Wahl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
The Williams Company
Bought by
Marrocco Margaret Wahl and Marrocco Edward P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,570
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$603,913
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrocco Margaret Wahl | -- | None Available | |
| Marrocco Margaret Wahl | $267,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marrocco Margaret Wahl | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $609,200 | $113,400 | $495,800 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $413,600 | $72,300 | $341,300 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $413,600 | $72,300 | $341,300 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $413,600 | $72,300 | $341,300 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $413,600 | $72,300 | $341,300 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $342,800 | $58,000 | $284,800 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $342,800 | $58,000 | $284,800 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $342,800 | $58,000 | $284,800 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $337,200 | $58,000 | $279,200 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $337,200 | $58,000 | $279,200 |
| 2015 | $3,562 | $337,200 | $58,000 | $279,200 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $297,310 | $55,000 | $242,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map