4334 Sheppard Dr Conley, GA 30288
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4334 Sheppard Dr, Conley, GA 30288 and is currently estimated at $172,248, approximately $132 per square foot. 4334 Sheppard Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Parks Christopher and Parks Stephanie
Bought by
Cotton Willie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,019
Outstanding Balance
$13,637
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,611
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Willie P | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotton Willie P | $68,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $59,840 | $6,400 | $53,440 |
| 2024 | $933 | $58,040 | $6,400 | $51,640 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $49,040 | $6,400 | $42,640 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $38,200 | $6,400 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $746 | $28,880 | $6,400 | $22,480 |
| 2020 | $606 | $25,158 | $6,400 | $18,758 |
| 2019 | $508 | $22,516 | $4,800 | $17,716 |
| 2018 | $351 | $18,640 | $4,800 | $13,840 |
| 2017 | $242 | $15,946 | $4,800 | $11,146 |
| 2016 | $227 | $15,571 | $4,800 | $10,771 |
| 2015 | $129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $284 | $17,128 | $6,400 | $10,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map