4334 Torrence Ave Hammond, IN 46327
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,846
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4334 Torrence Ave, Hammond, IN 46327 and is currently estimated at $151,699, approximately $82 per square foot. 4334 Torrence Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $151,800 | $22,900 | $128,900 |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $138,800 | $22,900 | $115,900 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $104,600 | $18,900 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $98,100 | $18,900 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $840 | $76,000 | $13,500 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $810 | $76,100 | $13,500 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $942 | $75,500 | $13,500 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $849 | $73,000 | $13,500 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $878 | $67,100 | $13,500 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $770 | $66,600 | $13,500 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $649 | $62,500 | $9,000 | $53,500 |
| 2013 | $592 | $59,400 | $9,000 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map