43348 Middlecoff Ln Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $912,000 - $976,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43348 Middlecoff Ln, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $956,484, approximately $386 per square foot. 43348 Middlecoff Ln is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Little River Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Hersh Jeffrey M and Miller Karla L
Bought by
Hersh Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Proudfoot Philip B
Bought by
Hersh Jeffrey M and Miller,Karla L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$539,920
Outstanding Balance
$319,652
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$636,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Lanouette David
Bought by
Proudfoodt Philip B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hersh Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Hersh Jeffrey M | $674,900 | -- | |
| Proudfoodt Philip B | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hersh Jeffrey M | $539,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Proudfoodt Philip B | $412,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,277 | $904,010 | $299,100 | $604,910 |
| 2024 | $7,534 | $870,980 | $299,100 | $571,880 |
| 2023 | $6,893 | $787,820 | $274,100 | $513,720 |
| 2022 | $6,711 | $754,020 | $244,100 | $509,920 |
| 2021 | $6,417 | $654,780 | $214,100 | $440,680 |
| 2020 | $6,275 | $606,260 | $199,100 | $407,160 |
| 2019 | $6,254 | $598,510 | $199,100 | $399,410 |
| 2018 | $6,181 | $569,640 | $179,100 | $390,540 |
| 2017 | $6,062 | $538,850 | $179,100 | $359,750 |
| 2016 | $6,037 | $527,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,054 | $354,300 | $0 | $354,300 |
| 2014 | $6,135 | $352,110 | $0 | $352,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map