4335 Beech St Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4335 Beech St, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $243,973, approximately $203 per square foot. 4335 Beech St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Meagher Timothy K
Bought by
Meagher Timothy K and Rush Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,586
Outstanding Balance
$56,380
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$187,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Hutt Ruth
Bought by
Meagher Timothy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,958
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meagher Timothy K | -- | Attorney | |
| Meagher Timothy K | $74,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meagher Timothy K | $72,586 | |
| Closed | Meagher Timothy K | $76,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $55,451 | $22,915 | $32,536 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $55,451 | $22,915 | $32,536 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $55,451 | $22,915 | $32,536 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $36,548 | $10,392 | $26,156 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $36,548 | $10,392 | $26,156 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $36,548 | $10,392 | $26,156 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $32,057 | $9,114 | $22,943 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $32,057 | $9,114 | $22,943 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $32,057 | $9,114 | $22,943 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $26,075 | $9,114 | $16,961 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $26,075 | $9,114 | $16,961 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $26,075 | $9,114 | $16,961 |
| 2013 | $1,456 | $26,075 | $9,114 | $16,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map