4335 National Rd Clayton, OH 45315
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4335 National Rd, Clayton, OH 45315 and is currently estimated at $200,779, approximately $167 per square foot. 4335 National Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northmont High School and Salem Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Tile Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Gonzalez Milagro D Morales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Williams Randall
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Gudgell Gary L and Gudgell Phyllis J
Bought by
Williams Randall and Williams Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Milagro D Morales | $66,000 | Servicelink | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Randall | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Randall | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $52,760 | $18,740 | $34,020 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $52,760 | $18,740 | $34,020 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $52,760 | $18,740 | $34,020 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $42,540 | $15,110 | $27,430 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $42,540 | $15,110 | $27,430 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $42,540 | $15,110 | $27,430 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $36,810 | $12,590 | $24,220 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $36,810 | $12,590 | $24,220 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $36,810 | $12,590 | $24,220 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $33,760 | $12,590 | $21,170 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $33,760 | $12,590 | $21,170 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $33,760 | $12,590 | $21,170 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,510 | $12,590 | $21,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map