NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4335 Packard Dr Hilliard, OH 43026

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $277,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2020

Last sale price $187,500 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,832 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Great starter or retirement ranch--no steps! Large living room, eat-in kitchen with all appliances, newer vinyl replacment windows, furnace and central air are only 7-8 years old, updated bathroom, nice front porch, covered back patio, large fenced yard, storage shed and 2 car garage. Walking distance to Old Hilliard shopping, dining and attractions!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Kocak

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2018005561 Listed on: 10/04/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristyn Paxton

HER, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,900

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 050-000753

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,900

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-569-3400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Avery
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 190.63
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Patio and Porch Features Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HILLIARD CSD 2510 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 050-000753
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2900.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2020
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
List Price
$183,000
Sold Price
$187,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,500
2.46%
Current Estimated Value
$268,332

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,832
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.71%
Original Mortgage
$178,125
Outstanding Balance
$157,053
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,279

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2016
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
List Price
$118,000
Sold Price
$118,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.32%
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Huff Regina L and Huff Richard E
Bought by
Huff Regina L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,593
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Shively Kenneth R and Shively Wilma J
Bought by
Huff Regina L and Huff Richard E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,962
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Shively Kenneth R and Shively Wilma J
Bought by
Shively Kenneth R and Shively Wilma J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Davidson Phillips Inc
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goin Dylan Sebastian $187,500 Ohio Real Title Agency Llc
Seyfried Stephen D $118,000 None Available
Huff Regina L -- None Available
Huff Regina L $114,000 Chicago Tit
Shively Kenneth R -- --
Ryland Group Inc $29,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goin Dylan Sebastian $178,125
Previous Owner Seyfried Stephen D $94,400
Previous Owner Huff Regina L $107,593
Previous Owner Huff Regina L $111,962
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $118,000 -- --
11/04/2020 11/04/20 Sold $187,500 +2.5% $195 / Sq Ft
10/04/2020 10/04/20 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2020 10/04/20 For Sale $183,000 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 For Sale $183,000 +55.1% $191 / Sq Ft
07/13/2016 07/13/16 Sold $118,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2016 06/13/16 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2016 05/23/16 For Sale $118,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,565 $68,150 $31,360 $36,790
2024 $4,565 $68,150 $31,360 $36,790
2023 $3,717 $68,150 $31,360 $36,790
2022 $3,574 $52,150 $15,540 $36,610
2021 $3,572 $52,150 $15,540 $36,610
2020 $3,281 $48,020 $15,540 $32,480
2019 $2,900 $36,130 $11,520 $24,610
2018 $2,801 $36,130 $11,520 $24,610
2017 $2,881 $36,130 $11,520 $24,610
2016 $2,872 $33,250 $10,220 $23,030
2015 $2,713 $33,250 $10,220 $23,030
2014 $2,717 $33,250 $10,220 $23,030
2013 $1,314 $31,675 $9,730 $21,945
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 220034323

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 050-000753

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.