4335 Phyllis Dr Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $870,693 - $980,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,161
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4335 Phyllis Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $937,923, approximately $296 per square foot. 4335 Phyllis Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Rabin Stanleigh and Rabin Robin Lee
Bought by
Rabin Stanleigh and Rabin Robyn Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,579
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$863,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Rabin Stanleigh and Rabin Robyn Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabin Stanleigh | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Rabin Stanleigh | $510,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabin Stanleigh | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Rabin Stanleigh | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,414 | $84,000 | $16,191 | $67,809 |
| 2024 | $13,414 | $60,824 | $16,191 | $44,633 |
| 2023 | $12,933 | $60,824 | $16,191 | $44,633 |
| 2022 | $12,933 | $60,824 | $16,191 | $44,633 |
| 2021 | $12,943 | $54,456 | $12,952 | $41,504 |
| 2020 | $12,807 | $54,456 | $12,952 | $41,504 |
| 2019 | $13,031 | $62,238 | $12,952 | $49,286 |
| 2018 | $14,031 | $61,650 | $11,333 | $50,317 |
| 2017 | $13,651 | $61,650 | $11,333 | $50,317 |
| 2016 | $12,995 | $61,650 | $11,333 | $50,317 |
| 2015 | $12,217 | $52,674 | $9,174 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | $11,935 | $52,674 | $9,174 | $43,500 |
| 2013 | $11,584 | $52,674 | $9,174 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map