Estimated Value: $286,000 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,845
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4336 E Falcon Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $319,636, approximately $173 per square foot. 4336 E Falcon Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Krueger James M and Krueger Risa M
Bought by
Krueger James M and Krueger Risa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,463 | $97,627 | $21,592 | $76,035 |
| 2024 | $5,463 | $85,453 | $18,326 | $67,127 |
| 2023 | $5,053 | $81,237 | $17,422 | $63,815 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $75,338 | $16,157 | $59,181 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $69,492 | $15,467 | $54,025 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $68,130 | $15,164 | $52,966 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $65,986 | $14,687 | $51,299 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $64,283 | $14,308 | $49,975 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $64,283 | $14,308 | $49,975 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $63,103 | $14,045 | $49,058 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $61,087 | $13,596 | $47,491 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $61,087 | $13,596 | $47,491 |
| 2013 | $3,917 | $61,873 | $13,771 | $48,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map