4336 S Summit St Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,764 - $719,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4336 S Summit St, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $693,941, approximately $262 per square foot. 4336 S Summit St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Cho Jesse Hugh and Ochoa Adriana Catalina
Bought by
Jesse Cho And Adriana Ochoa Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Cho Jesse Hugh and Ochoa Adriana C
Bought by
Jesse Cho & Adriana Ochoa Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Cho Jesse Hugh
Bought by
Cho Jesse Hugh and Ochoa Adriana C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Elementhomes Sales & Marketing Llc
Bought by
Cho Jesse H and Cho Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,750
Outstanding Balance
$150,624
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,317
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Cho And Adriana Ochoa Family Trust | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Cho Jesse Hugh | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Jesse Cho & Adriana Ochoa Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cho Jesse Hugh | -- | None Available | |
| Cho Jesse H | $274,785 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Elementhomes Sales & Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cho Jesse H | $304,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $35,201 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $33,524 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $50,780 | $10,150 | $40,630 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $38,060 | $7,610 | $30,450 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $35,170 | $7,030 | $28,140 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $33,350 | $6,670 | $26,680 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $30,770 | $6,150 | $24,620 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $28,620 | $5,720 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $27,120 | $5,420 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $26,880 | $5,370 | $21,510 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $25,050 | $5,010 | $20,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map