4336 Seaway Dr Lansing, MI 48911
Lansing-Eaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,795 - $177,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4336 Seaway Dr, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $168,949, approximately $120 per square foot. 4336 Seaway Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Averill Elementary School, Attwood School, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Keo Souann Sath and Tam Saly
Bought by
Keo Rabia Vanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keo Rabia Vanna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,882 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |