4336 Springbrook Dr Odessa, TX 79762
Fair Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,866 - $422,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,919
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4336 Springbrook Dr, Odessa, TX 79762 and is currently estimated at $383,467, approximately $131 per square foot. 4336 Springbrook Dr is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Blanton Elementary School, Nimitz Middle School, and Permian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Waggoner John C and Waggoner Paulette A
Bought by
Berry Timothy A and Berry Tina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,640
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,827
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Timothy A | -- | Basin Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Timothy A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $309,018 | $39,537 | $269,481 |
| 2024 | $3,566 | $293,357 | $39,537 | $253,820 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $288,381 | $39,537 | $248,844 |
| 2022 | $6,614 | $286,287 | $33,963 | $252,324 |
| 2021 | $6,257 | $265,251 | $33,963 | $231,288 |
| 2020 | $6,420 | $276,860 | $33,963 | $242,897 |
| 2019 | $6,340 | $267,134 | $33,963 | $233,171 |
| 2018 | $5,504 | $233,774 | $26,324 | $207,450 |
| 2017 | $5,232 | $229,704 | $26,324 | $203,380 |
| 2016 | $5,100 | $229,704 | $26,324 | $203,380 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $229,704 | $26,324 | $203,380 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $220,021 | $26,324 | $193,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map