43360 Livery Square Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43360 Livery Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $652,248, approximately $302 per square foot. 43360 Livery Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Trailside Middle School, and Stone Bridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Equity Homes Lp
Bought by
Grake Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grake Mary J | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grake Mary J | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $601,480 | $195,000 | $406,480 |
| 2024 | $5,021 | $580,490 | $185,000 | $395,490 |
| 2023 | $4,664 | $533,080 | $185,000 | $348,080 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $479,260 | $165,000 | $314,260 |
| 2021 | $4,320 | $440,790 | $155,000 | $285,790 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $413,810 | $125,000 | $288,810 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $384,390 | $125,000 | $259,390 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $373,400 | $125,000 | $248,400 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $353,720 | $125,000 | $228,720 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $348,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,945 | $222,590 | $0 | $222,590 |
| 2014 | $3,907 | $213,300 | $0 | $213,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map