4337 Coleman Dr Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4337 Coleman Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $277,866, approximately $135 per square foot. 4337 Coleman Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Allgood Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Clarkston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Moss Cherita C
Bought by
Moss Cherita D Carter and Moss Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,777
Outstanding Balance
$276,325
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Lee Dorothy B
Bought by
Moss Cherita C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Cherita D Carter | -- | -- | |
| Moss Cherita C | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss Cherita D Carter | $277,777 | |
| Closed | Moss Cherita C | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $99,360 | $16,000 | $83,360 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $98,200 | $16,000 | $82,200 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $95,080 | $7,680 | $87,400 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $82,200 | $7,680 | $74,520 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $57,120 | $7,680 | $49,440 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $53,200 | $7,680 | $45,520 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $41,040 | $7,680 | $33,360 |
| 2018 | $882 | $36,520 | $7,680 | $28,840 |
| 2017 | $902 | $32,200 | $7,680 | $24,520 |
| 2016 | $948 | $34,400 | $7,680 | $26,720 |
| 2014 | $498 | $14,760 | $7,640 | $7,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map