4337 E County Road B Superior, WI 54880
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $497,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4337 E County Road B, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $429,323. 4337 E County Road B is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,489 | $303,600 | $42,300 | $261,300 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $277,400 | $42,300 | $235,100 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $277,400 | $42,300 | $235,100 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $268,200 | $42,300 | $225,900 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $268,200 | $42,300 | $225,900 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $263,500 | $42,300 | $221,200 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $183,700 | $42,300 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $955 | $47,600 | $32,200 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $119,000 | $32,200 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $120,000 | $32,200 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $212 | $87,800 | $32,200 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $120,000 | $32,200 | $87,800 |
| 2013 | $2,110 | $120,000 | $32,200 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map