K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kristi Tanner Mock
The Kristan Cole Team Branch Office Keller Williams Realty - Alaska Group
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $467,000
Delightful home, lovingly maintained and move in ready! Inviting open floor plan w/bonus room above the oversized garage, could be used as a 4th bedroom. Exterior paint in 2020! Other improvements since purchase: water softener+filtration sys, garage door opener, paved driveway, well water pump+expansion tank, new toilets, soapstone fireplace, and external transfer switchfor generator. Shed stays!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kristi Tanner Mock
The Kristan Cole Team Branch Office Keller Williams Realty - Alaska Group License #500021 Listed on: 07/16/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Angelia Ferris
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echoff Timothy | -- | First American Ttl Ins Co A | |
| Brings Stanley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grigas Stanley A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Grigas Stanley | -- | Mat Su Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Pc Enterprises Inc | -- | Mat Su Title Ins Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Echoff Timothy | $384,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Grigas Stanley | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $402,700 | $38,000 | $364,700 |
| 2024 | $4,729 | $382,200 | $38,000 | $344,200 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $366,700 | $38,000 | $328,700 |
| 2022 | $4,296 | $333,700 | $38,000 | $295,700 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $291,200 | $38,000 | $253,200 |
| 2020 | $864 | $276,700 | $38,000 | $238,700 |
| 2019 | $726 | $266,900 | $38,000 | $228,900 |
| 2018 | $629 | $260,600 | $38,000 | $222,600 |
| 2017 | $556 | $255,700 | $38,000 | $217,700 |
| 2016 | $488 | $251,900 | $32,000 | $219,900 |
| 2015 | $730 | $245,300 | $32,000 | $213,300 |
| 2014 | $730 | $227,000 | $32,000 | $195,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kristi Tanner Mock
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Angelia Ferris
RE/MAX
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Lindsey Bergeron
MMRE, LLC
(907) 952-7222
9 in this area
303 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-11306
APN: 2568B03L013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.