4337 E Hayhurst St Tucson, AZ 85712
Vista del Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,320 - $301,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4337 E Hayhurst St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $278,330, approximately $226 per square foot. 4337 E Hayhurst St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Ward Howard
Bought by
Petersen Nancy and Ward Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,813 | $16,316 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,813 | $15,539 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $14,799 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $14,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $13,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $12,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $12,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $12,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $10,518 | $0 | $0 |