4337 Long Leaf Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $491,406
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4337 Long Leaf Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $483,352, approximately $234 per square foot. 4337 Long Leaf Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Wade Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Yorio Michael J and Yorio Rachel M
Bought by
Yorio Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Reeve Constance M
Bought by
Yorio Michael J and Yorio Rachel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Dussetschleger Robert A and Dussetschleger Orfe M
Bought by
Reeve Constance M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,650
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Burgoon Berger Const Corp
Bought by
Dussetschleger Robert A and Dussetschleger Orfe M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Pineda Crossing Corp
Bought by
Burgoon Berger Const Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yorio Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Yorio Michael J | $168,500 | -- | |
| Reeve Constance M | $158,500 | -- | |
| Dussetschleger Robert A | $33,800 | -- | |
| Burgoon Berger Const Corp | $34,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yorio Michael J | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeve Constance M | $161,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Dussetschleger Robert A | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $179,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $174,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $168,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $164,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $159,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $157,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $153,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $147,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $144,580 | $53,000 | $91,580 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $143,580 | $47,000 | $96,580 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $142,440 | $47,000 | $95,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map