4337 Pulaski St Birmingham, AL 35217
Inglenook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,752 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4337 Pulaski St, Birmingham, AL 35217 and is currently estimated at $193,876, approximately $187 per square foot. 4337 Pulaski St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Inglenook Elementary School, George W. Carver High School, and New Day Church of Faith Ministries.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Dsj Investments Llc
Bought by
Warren Patricia Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,137
Outstanding Balance
$24,883
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Wallace Linda Carol Byce and Wallace Danny
Bought by
Dsj Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1984
Sold by
Byce Joe Royce
Bought by
Byce Linda Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Patricia Y | $42,250 | None Available | |
| Dsj Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Byce Linda Carol | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Patricia Y | $40,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197 | $2,720 | $2,720 | -- |
| 2024 | $197 | $2,720 | $2,720 | -- |
| 2022 | $745 | $10,280 | $2,720 | $7,560 |
| 2021 | $819 | $5,650 | $1,360 | $4,290 |
| 2020 | $783 | $5,400 | $1,360 | $4,040 |
| 2019 | $819 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $715 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $715 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $679 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $679 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $647 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $647 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map