4337 Robert Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Boulevard Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,721 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4337 Robert Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $194,180, approximately $112 per square foot. 4337 Robert Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woerner Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $27,690 | $2,850 | $24,840 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $24,830 | $2,850 | $21,980 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $24,830 | $2,850 | $21,980 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $22,470 | $2,850 | $19,620 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $22,470 | $2,850 | $19,620 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $20,060 | $2,850 | $17,210 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $20,060 | $2,850 | $17,210 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $18,340 | $2,380 | $15,960 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $18,340 | $2,380 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $17,440 | $2,380 | $15,070 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $17,450 | $2,380 | $15,070 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $17,450 | $2,380 | $15,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,490 | $2,380 | $15,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map