4337 S Wander Ln Holladay, UT 84124
Estimated Value: $1,063,000 - $1,241,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,288
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4337 S Wander Ln, Holladay, UT 84124 and is currently estimated at $1,158,064, approximately $270 per square foot. 4337 S Wander Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Howard R Driggs School, Olympus Junior High School, and Olympus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Western Samuel A and Western Laura K
Bought by
Western Samuel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$502,000
Outstanding Balance
$406,313
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$751,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Western Samuel A
Bought by
Western Samuel A and Western Laura K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Western Samuel A
Bought by
Western Samuel A and Western Laura K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Western Laura K
Bought by
Western Samuel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Western Samuel A
Bought by
Western Samuel A and Western Laura K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Stringham Briant S and Stringham Karen E
Bought by
Western Samuel A and Western Laura K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Western Samuel A | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Western Samuel A | -- | Keystone Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Western Samuel A | -- | Keystone Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Western Samuel A | -- | Brighton Title | |
| Western Samuel A | -- | Brighton Title | |
| Western Samuel A | -- | Superior Title | |
| Western Samuel A | -- | Superior Title | |
| Western Samuel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Western Samuel A | $502,000 | |
| Closed | Western Samuel A | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Western Samuel A | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Western Samuel A | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,313 | $813,200 | $399,400 | $413,800 |
| 2024 | $4,313 | $780,600 | $377,900 | $402,700 |
| 2023 | $4,133 | $729,000 | $364,500 | $364,500 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $723,300 | $357,300 | $366,000 |
| 2021 | $3,991 | $614,400 | $337,400 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $544,200 | $337,400 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $571,900 | $333,100 | $238,800 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $528,300 | $349,700 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $517,400 | $349,700 | $167,700 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $437,400 | $339,600 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $3,390 | $482,800 | $287,800 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $458,700 | $281,300 | $177,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map