4338 Abbott Rd Anchorage, AK 99507
Mid-Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,314 - $522,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4338 Abbott Rd, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $423,079, approximately $381 per square foot. 4338 Abbott Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including O'Malley Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $384,200 | $154,700 | $229,500 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $346,900 | $146,600 | $200,300 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $313,100 | $127,400 | $185,700 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $307,600 | $127,300 | $180,300 |
| 2021 | $4,565 | $295,100 | $127,300 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $4,075 | $291,100 | $127,300 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $288,100 | $127,300 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $3,855 | $280,600 | $132,700 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $287,200 | $129,900 | $157,300 |
| 2016 | $3,466 | $295,300 | $129,900 | $165,400 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $294,300 | $114,800 | $179,500 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $285,000 | $113,900 | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map