4338 Creekview Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $262,203 - $309,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4338 Creekview Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $279,301, approximately $171 per square foot. 4338 Creekview Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including John R. Lawrence Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Bought by
Warf Barry L Warf Ashley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warf Barry L Warf Ashley J | $130,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $205,030 | $52,280 | $152,750 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $205,030 | $52,280 | $152,750 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $205,030 | $52,280 | $152,750 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $140,980 | $30,660 | $110,320 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $140,980 | $30,660 | $110,320 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $140,980 | $30,660 | $110,320 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $140,980 | $30,660 | $110,320 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $125,570 | $30,660 | $94,910 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $125,571 | $30,660 | $94,911 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $125,571 | $30,660 | $94,911 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $125,571 | $30,660 | $94,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map