4338 Devonswood Dr Southport, NC 28461
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4338 Devonswood Dr, Southport, NC 28461 and is currently estimated at $649,357, approximately $298 per square foot. 4338 Devonswood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Virginia Williamson Elementary School, South Brunswick Middle School, and South Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Slaughter Donald J and Slaughter Patricia A
Bought by
Slaughter Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Logan Developers Inc
Bought by
Slaughter Donald J and Slaughter Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaughter Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Slaughter Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slaughter Donald J | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $576,900 | $165,000 | $411,900 |
| 2024 | $25 | $576,900 | $165,000 | $411,900 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $576,900 | $165,000 | $411,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $426,480 | $122,000 | $304,480 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $426,480 | $122,000 | $304,480 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $426,480 | $122,000 | $304,480 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $125,810 | $122,000 | $3,810 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $260,030 | $70,000 | $190,030 |
| 2017 | $401 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $401 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $403 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map