NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $360,000 - $530,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,673 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Deck
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2017

BRAND NEW HOME steps from lovely Tower Grove Park. From Saturday yoga & farmer markets to Food Truck Fridays, you're gonna love having this 289 acre playground so close to home! Also steps from the Morganford business district; get your "local" on at Local Harvest Grocery, meet friends for dinner & drinks at Three Monkeys or Amsterdam Tavern. Light-filled open floorplan combines the living & dining rooms & super sharp kitchen with stone tops & tons of cabinet & counterspace + convenient CENTER ISLAND. Walk out the sliding door to the deck overlooking your privacy fenced yard & oversized garage, NICE! Upstairs you'll find a MASTER SUITE with spa-like bath & walk-in closet, two more bedrooms, second full bath & laundry. EVERYTHING is NEW here so you can enjoy PEACE of MIND (& that awesome "new home smell") for many, many years to come. Fantastic home in the unbeatable COMMUNITY of Tower Grove South. Score!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenifer Garcia

Garcia Properties License #2011006921 Listed on: 10/18/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynne Hart

Real Broker LLC License #2015021561

Real Broker LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2016

Lot Details

  • 3,267

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

2016

Lot Details

3,267 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Municipality Township: St. Louis City
  • Special Areas: 2nd Floor Laundry
  • Ownership: Private
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bedroom Types: Master Bdr. Suite
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, SolidSurfaceCounter
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Full Bath
  • Misc Features: Deck
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 6
  • Square Footage Unknown: Yes
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Oversize

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 490
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2017
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
List Price
$250,000
Current Estimated Value
$422,576

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,688
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$207,888

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Aydin Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Aydin Enterprises Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,996
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2016
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
List Price
$29,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
City Of St Louis
Bought by
Kellis Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Shegog Debbie L
Bought by
Jackson Nathan A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Shegog Debbie Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Mcclendon Christopher
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Dufresne Derrick
Bought by
Mcclendon Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
10.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Doran Realty Company
Bought by
Dufresne Derrick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
10.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Aydin Enterprises Llc -- None Available
Aydin Enterprices Llc $19,000 None Available
Kellis Group Llc $11,100 None Available
Jackson Nathan A -- None Available
Shegog Debbie Lynn -- --
The Bank Of New York Trust $37,967 --
Mcclendon Christopher -- Capital Title
Dufresne Derrick -- --
Doran Realty Company $18,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pinela Gilberto $255,000
Previous Owner Aydin Enterprises Llc $127,996
Previous Owner Mcclendon Christopher $54,400
Closed Mcclendon Christopher $10,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Sold -- -- --
10/18/2017 10/18/17 For Sale $250,000 +1150.0% $208 / Sq Ft
07/25/2016 07/25/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2016 06/10/16 Price Changed $20,000 -33.1% $17 / Sq Ft
05/11/2016 05/11/16 For Sale $29,900 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,005 $69,240 $1,900 $67,340
2024 $4,761 $59,460 $1,900 $57,560
2023 $4,761 $59,460 $1,900 $57,560
2022 $4,591 $55,200 $1,900 $53,300
2021 $4,584 $55,200 $1,900 $53,300
2020 $4,152 $50,350 $1,900 $48,450
2019 $4,137 $50,350 $1,900 $48,450
2018 $4,123 $5,760 $1,670 $4,090
2017 $505 $5,760 $1,670 $4,090
2016 $490 $5,510 $1,670 $3,840
2015 $446 $5,510 $1,670 $3,840
2014 $436 $5,510 $1,670 $3,840
2013 -- $5,380 $1,670 $3,710

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS17082856

MARIS MLS

APN: 5056-00-0050-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.