4338 Mallard Dr Gloucester, VA 23061
Gloucester South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4338 Mallard Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $403,921, approximately $318 per square foot. 4338 Mallard Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $335,630 | $122,880 | $212,750 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $335,630 | $122,880 | $212,750 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $335,630 | $122,880 | $212,750 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $293,400 | $158,180 | $135,220 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $293,400 | $158,180 | $135,220 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $293,400 | $158,180 | $135,220 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $212,310 | $108,180 | $104,130 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $212,310 | $108,180 | $104,130 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $209,900 | $108,180 | $101,720 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $237,700 | $68,600 | $169,100 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $237,700 | $68,600 | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map