4338 NW 4th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Bonnie Loch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4338 NW 4th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $332,122, approximately $208 per square foot. 4338 NW 4th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Tedder Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Snyder Kevin S and Snyder Lisa Anne
Bought by
Bienaime Guerda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,399
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$315,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bienaime Guerda A | $64,000 | Mellex Title Services Llc | |
| Available Not | $7,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bienaime Guerda A | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,057 | $75,170 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,003 | $73,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $961 | $71,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $961 | $69,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $913 | $67,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $848 | $65,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $842 | $64,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $839 | $62,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $764 | $61,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $765 | $60,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $773 | $59,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $791 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $800 | $58,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,380 | $9,860 | $47,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map