4339 Chicora St Columbia, SC 29206
Estimated Value: $1,141,116 - $1,208,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,815
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4339 Chicora St, Columbia, SC 29206 and is currently estimated at $1,181,372, approximately $309 per square foot. 4339 Chicora St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Brockman Elementary School, Satchel Ford Elementary School, and Crayton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Clarkson Sarah B
Bought by
Roney Peter and Clarkson Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roney Peter | $685,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,006 | $30,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,249 | $773,700 | $227,500 | $546,200 |
| 2021 | $5,421 | $30,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,718 | $30,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,758 | $30,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,547 | $27,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,402 | $27,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,029 | $26,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $23,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,106 | $587,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map