4339 E Broadway Claypool, AZ 85532
Estimated Value: $44,575 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
477
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4339 E Broadway, Claypool, AZ 85532 and is currently estimated at $84,894, approximately $177 per square foot. 4339 E Broadway is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Charles A. Bejarano Elementary School, Lee Kornegay Intermediate, and Miami Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2014
Sold by
Haught Martina J
Bought by
Powell James M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $239 | $4,091 | $578 | $3,513 |
| 2025 | $239 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $207 | $3,036 | $622 | $2,414 |
| 2023 | $207 | $1,556 | $622 | $934 |
| 2022 | $207 | $1,746 | $622 | $1,124 |
| 2021 | $197 | $1,746 | $622 | $1,124 |
| 2020 | $183 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $165 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $153 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $165 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map