4339 E Edison St Tucson, AZ 85712
Midtown Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,434 - $255,000
Studio
1
Bath
642
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4339 E Edison St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $224,359, approximately $349 per square foot. 4339 E Edison St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including John B Wright Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Campbell Guyton
Bought by
Campbell Guyton Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Campbell Guyton
Bought by
Campbell Guyton Stewart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Andrade Adalberto M
Bought by
Andrade Manuela L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Campbell Guyton Stewart and Campbell Guyton
Bought by
Campbell Guyton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Guyton Stewart | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Guyton Stewart | -- | Accommodation | |
| Andrade Manuela L | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Guyton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |